Brooks Elementary School
2017-2018 First Grading Period Scholastic Achievement Recognition


Superintendent's List
Kindergarten
Jakylan Burton, Raquel Cooper, Jayla Moore,
Camarion Reynolds, Jariah Shorter, Osleigh Buchanan,
Taboris McAdory, Jamilah Miller, Chloe Nichols,
Zion Westbrook, Breanna Aguilar, Jamyrah Alexander,
Cordaro James, Jaylen Moore, Jariyah Morris,
Demorria Raynond
First Grade
Quanecial Cooper, Prince Garmon, Keirsten Hall
Second Grade
Aubrieanna Phillips, Tarryn Newton
Third Grade
India Maxie, Shakyla Douglas, Tihanna Johnnson,
Braylen Mack
Fourth Grade
Adrian Dye, Tavariea Johnson
Principal's List
Kindergarten
Dariyanna Hardin, Lauren Jackson, Jonnelle Johns,
Justin Lathan, Babrille Stringer, Jakirah Alexander,
Kayden Atkins, Maryah Dye, Zacorian Hall,
Jacorey Jones, Kameron Nawls, Tyrone Goodlow,
Janyla Johnson, Rodney Nicholes, Lauren Smith
First Grade
Kailyn Atkins, Maliyah Cooper, Laria Cox,
Leroi Cox, Jada Harris, Sonavia Hickman,
Kerris Jackson, Ziniya Stewart, Dijon Stringer,
Calayla Wallace, Samara Brown, Tyrique Coffey,
Adrianiya Dye, Khyreah Jones, Cordarris Mosby,
Walter Sanders
Second Grade
Jeffery Brewer, Aniyah Holmes, Devontae Thomas,
Timanasia Barfield, Jamariya Miller, Antoinette Mosby,
Zakiya Westbrooks, Harmony Davis, Ja'Kyrinae McAdory,
Shakkalia McGee, Arabella Michaelis, Damarius Moore,
Ashton Simmons, Khloe Williams


Third Grade
Jariyah Davis, Kartez Davis, Orlanda Hicks,
Kaleab Johnson, Zoria Johnson, Roosevelt Phillips,
Kempton Atkins, Tacarria Brandon, Yaliyah Cooper,
Adrianique Dye,Daverlyn Walker, D'andre Williams,
Racquel Gallion
Fourth Grade
Cedrick Lee, Queen Mosby, Delvaneisha Sanders,
Trevion Scott, Alex Mims, Amya Reynolds,
Ariyanna Robinson, Jalen Hogan, Davieyana Sutton
Honor Roll
Kindergarten
Samya Cox, Carly Tucker, Gabrielle Banger
First Grade
Destiny burgs, Ollie Hall, Calya Jones, Rickel Walker
Richard Wallace
Second Grade
Amber Bunch, Ric'Kaelyn Butler, Markevious Dillard,
Samuwel Shelton, Samorion Wright, Ticora Dunn,
Shaycobie Hunter, Sherkisha Williams

Third Grade
Jose Aguilar, Brianna Burton, Janiya Harris,
Vylenciyah Wallace, Ajaliyah Davis, Cloey Foster,
Zamari Hall, Christiana McCoy, Dwayne Robinson,
Trinity Scott, Marcavis Robinson
Fourth Grade
Aniya Bell, Fredaris Gomillia, Derrionna Green,
Aresenio Hunter, Shatavis Morris, Kelzikious Davis,
Kimmora Jones, Landon Jones, Jada Nicholes,
Davineshia Scott