Northside High School
1305 Martin Luther King, Jr. Boulevard
Shelby, Mississippi   38774

Phone Number - 662-337-6563
Alternate Number - 662-398-2372
                                



Milton Hardrict
Principal



Stephanie Carr
Secretary



Barbara Rogers
CTE/Student Services
Coordinator
Tiffany Briggs
Agri./Nat. Resources I
Agri./Nat. Resources II
Kendrick Howard
Construction
Carpentry I & II
Ambrose Webster
Cyber Foundation
2019-2020 Faculty and Staff
Business/Technology/Vocational Department
Elizabeth Turner
English I
English II
Jesse Cooper
English I
English III
English IV
ACT Prep
Katherine McGriff
English IV
ACT Prep 11th/12th
AP Literature
Mamie Washington
World History
ACT Prep
Learning Strategies
Social Studies Department
Christine Daughrity
Chemistry
Physics
Physical Science
Deon Warren
Science 7th
Human A&P
Physical Education Department
Tavares Johnson
Physical Education
Driver's Education
Tyran Eatmon
Distance Learning Facilitator
Mariesha Robinson
Librarian
Mary Reddics
Parent Liaison
Chiquita Lee
Algebra II
AP Statistics
Geometry



Collis Grisby
Geometry
Algebra II
Compensatory Math 7th/8th

Candace Gillespie
Guidance Counselor
Eric Bridgett
Business Fundamentals I & II
Management Business & Marketing
Natascha Woods
Exploring Computer Science 9th-12th

Public Law & Safety
Sherod Reed
Matoschia Johnson
Foundation to Algebra I
Algebra I
Sharon Bovan
Early Childhood I
Early Childhood II
Antreshia Russell
Science (8th)
Biology
Andrea Michaelis
AP Euro-US History
Western Civilization
Math Department
Marlon Dorsey
Physical Education
Linda Allen
Contemporary Health
Physical Education
Health Education
Terry Martin
7th/8th Social Studies
Marcellus Chatman
School Resource Officer
Charlotte Miller
In School Suspension
Deborah Brown
Harold Simmons
Anthony Holmes
Custodians
Tiffany Jackson
Social Worker
Tarneca Brown
Inclusion
Employment- English
Life Skills Science
Life/Job Skills Math

Linda Humphrey
7th/8th Inclusion

Pamela Williams
Secondary Inclusion

Terry Rucker
Inclusion

Gregory Jones
SPED Assistant

Georgia McKinney
Resource Assistant
English Department
Science Department
Special Services
Electives

Emilee McClenton
English 7th & 8th
J. W. Robinson
Academic Coach
Jamerick Davis
School Resource Officer
Band Director
Natarsha Ford
Henry Johns
Assistant Band Director
Dorothy Wilson
JMG
Loria Harris
Family Dynamics
Dedra Peterson
Alternative School
Frederica Haywood
Interventionist